April 15-- Here are the latest sports schedules and scores for the week.
Monday, April 15
Baseball: Braves 6, Astros 1
Brantley County 2, Vidalia 0
RTCA 7, Memorial Day 1
Montgomery County 8, Tattnall County 7
Charlton County 4, VHA 1
West Laurens 7, Perry 6
Covenant Academy at Trinity Christian 6:00pm
Soccer: RTCA 4, VHA 1 Girls
Tennis: RTCA at Individual State Tournament at South Bibb
Tuesday, April 16
Baseball: Braves 6, Astros 2
Toombs County 10, Metter 5
Treutlen 8, Montgomery County 1
Bleckley County 1, Swainsboro 0
Dublin 10, East Laurens 4
Greenbrier 15, Statesboro 0
Greenbrier 11, Statesboro 1
Southeast Bulloch 4, Wayne County 3
Bulloch Academy 15, Westminster 0
Bulloch Academy 10, Westminster 0
DEA 11, Habersham School 0
Trinity Christian 16, Covenant Academy 1
Soccer: Lincoln County 3, Montgomery County 2 PK'S Girls (GHSA Division II First Round State Playoffs)
Tennis: RTCA at Individual State Tournament at South Bibb
Track: Vidalia at Pierce County 4:00pm
Wednesday, April 17
Baseball: Braves 5, Astros 4 F/10
Treutlen 1, Twiggs County 0 FF
Metter 9, Liberty County 7
Savannah Christian 6, ECI 3
Perry 11, West Laurens 4
Soccer: Toombs County 2, Rutland 0 Girls (GHSA AA First Round State Playoffs)
Track: RTCA at Region Meet
Thursday, April 18
Baseball: RTCA 16, Memorial Day 0
RTCA 16, Memorial Day 1
Treutlen 10, Claxton 4
Brentwood 6, VHA 5
Bleckley County 8, Swainsboro 3
ECI 8, Jefferson County 0
ECI 11, Jefferson County 1
Dublin 2, East Laurens 1
Greenbrier 8, Statesboro 0
Southeast Bulloch 15, Wayne County 7
Bulloch Academy 7, Savannah Country Day 2
Thomas Jefferson Academy 8, DEA 0
Trinity Christian 6, Covenant Academy 0
Golf: Vidalia vs Toombs County at Brazzell Creek Golf Course 3:15pm
Friday, April 19
Baseball: Braves 8, Rangers 3
VHA 10, Habersham School 0
Swainsboro at Bleckley County 5:30pm
Dublin 19, East Laurens 4
Mary Persons at West Laurens 5:30pm
DEA 14, Fullington Academy 7
Trinity Christian at Brentwood 4:00pm
Soccer: Toombs County 10, Kendrick 0 Boys (GHSA AA First Round State Playoffs)
VHA 2, RTCA 1 Girls
Saturday, April 20
Baseball: Braves 5, Rangers 2
Sunday, April 21
NASCAR: Cup Series at Talladega Winner:Tyler Reddick
Baseball: Rangers 6, Braves 4